Congratulations to all Finalists

Congratulations to the Finalists of the Westpac Auckland Business Awards 2016 - Central

Best Emerging Business sponsored by Air New Zealand
  • Animation College New Zealand Limited
  • Ellerslie Four Square
  • HR Shop
  • Wild on Waiheke
Excellence in Customer Service Delivery sponsored by Mercury
  • Alexandra Park/Auckland Trotting Club
  • Ellerslie Four Square
  • Naveya & Sloane
  • Wild on Waiheke
Excellence in Innovation sponsored by Victoria University of Wellington 
  • 90 Seconds
  • Hireace
  • Eat My Lunch
  • FoundationFootprint
  • kanDO Innovation Limited
Excellence in International Trade sponsored by Ports of Auckland
  • 90 Seconds
  • Optimal Clinical Trials Limited
  • Protempo Limited
  • WhereScape Software Limited
Excellence in Marketing sponsored by Soar
  • Alexander Park/Auckland Trotting Club
  • Eat My Lunch
  • Paralympics New Zealand
  • Refresh Renovations
  • Smart Express Limited
Excellence in Strategy and Planning sponsored by Hesketh Henry
  • Apparel & Merchandising Solutions Limited
  • Optimal Clinical Trials Limited
  • Refresh Renovations
Employer of the Year sponsored by Marsh
  • Ellerslie Four Square
  • Fraedom
  • Naveya & Sloane
  • MYOB

 

Congratulations to the Finalists of the Westpac Auckland Business Awards 2016 - West

Best Emerging Business sponsored by Air New Zealand
  • Black Sands Brewing Company
  • Genevieve’s
  • Josef Rakich Fitness
  • myHR
Excellence in Customer Service Delivery sponsored by Carlton Party Hire
  • Henderson Discount Pharmacy
  • McDonald’s West Auckland
  • Mitre 10 Mega Westgate
Excellence in Innovation sponsored by Tasti
  • Attest Limited
  • Motion Design
  • myHR
  • Genevieve’s
  • The Natural Food Co (2001) Limited
Excellence in International Trade sponsored by Babich Wines
  • Attest Limited
  • Bethells Beach Cottages
  • Josef Rakich Fitness
  • Motion Design
Excellence in Marketing sponsored by Unitec
  • Black Sands Brewing Company
  • Josef Rakich Fitness
  • Spike
  • The Natural Food Co (2001) Limited
Excellence in Strategy and Planning sponsored by UHY Haines Norton and Corban Revell
  • The Natural Food Co (2001) Limited
  • Thomas Civil and Environmental Consultants
  • Mitre 10 Mega Westgate
Employer of the Year Sponsored by Rosebank Business Association and West Auckland Business Club
  • McDonald’s West Auckland
  • Motion Design
  • myHR
  • Thomas Civil and Environmental Consultants

 

Congratulations to the Finalists of the Westpac Auckland Business Awards 2016 - South

Best Emerging Business sponsored by Air New Zealand
  • Discoveries Educare
  • Harcourts Preet & Co
  • PRIME.design
  • Quentosity Limited
  • The Goodness Grocer
Excellence in Customer Service Delivery sponsored by Austin’s Food Design Events
  • Aspect Blinds
  • Boardertown Limited
  • Discoveries Educare
  • Hallmark Limousines Limited
Excellence in Innovation sponsored by AUT
  • Ambridge Rose Healthcare
  • Auckland Motorway Alliance
  • Business Buddy
  • Global Financial Services
  • Icom New Zealand
Excellence in International Trade sponsored by Ports of Auckland
  • Bobux International
  • Global Imports & Exports Limited
  • GMP Pharmaceuticals Group
  • New Zealand Health Manufacturing Limited
  • Rayglass Boats
Excellence in Marketing sponsored by Villa Maria
  • Boardertown Limited
  • Conveyancing Shop Lawyers
  • Global Financial Services Limited
  • Icom New Zealand
Excellence in Strategy and Planning sponsored by Multi-Media Systems Ltd
  • Auckland Motorway Alliance
  • Business Buddy
  • Conveyancing Shop Lawyers
  • Global Financial Services Limited
The Employer of the Year sponsored by Milmeq
  • Chancellor Construction Limited
  • Quest Highbrook
  • Link 2 Group Limited
  • New Zealand Health Manufacturing Limited

 

Congratulations to the Finalists of the Westpac Auckland Business Awards 2016 - North

Best Emerging Business sponsored by Air New Zealand
  • Bliss hair design
  • HTG Limited
  • Moemoe Limited
  • Provincial Childcare Holdings Limited
  • Reg the Dog Limited
Excellence in Customer Service Delivery sponsored by Barfoot & Thompson
  • Electronic Partners Limited
  • Manawanui Incharge
  • Northern Arena
  • PBF
Excellence in Innovation sponsored by Massey University
  • Lidgard Sails and Shades Limited
  • Reg the Dog Limited
  • Safety Nets NZ Limited
  • STAAH Limited
  • Straker Translations
Excellence in International Trade sponsored by Ports of Auckland
  • Distribution Box Ltd (dbox)
  • Dodson Motorsport
  • OneClick Limited
  • Straker Translations
Excellence in Marketing sponsored by Benefitz
  • Distribution Box Ltd (dbox)
  • DogHQ
  • Max Marketing
  • Moemoe Limited
Excellence in Strategy and Planning sponsored by Business North Harbour
  • Manawanui Incharge
  • Max Marketing
  • Moemoe Limited
  • Northern Arena
Employer of the Year sponsored by Blackcat Consulting Ltd
  • Claire Talbot Garden Design Limited
  • DogHQ
  • Northern Arena